BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Senee Court # 1, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$152,500
Est. $1,556/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$128
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1970
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2016 • MLS# 72081220 Copied!

About this home

Amazing opportunity for home ownership, This turnkey town home has been meticulously maintained and shows wonderfully. The first floor is finished with laminate wood floors for easy care and offers tremendous opportunity with a first floor bedroom/office or den. Additionally, the open concept living/dining/kitchen area with adjacent fenced in patio area with entry through sliding doors offering lots of natural light and a welcoming floor plan. The second level offers a full bath, laminate wood floors, 2 spacious bedrooms with generous closet/storage space as well as a laundry room. This is a corner end unit offering privacy and an abundance of natural light. Condo living offers a maintenance free lifestyle to enjoy all the local amenities that Amesbury has to offer such as Lake Gardner, downtown restaurants and shopping, Woodsom and Cider Hill farms, close proximity to commuter routes, the seacoast and Newburyport. Welcome to home ownership, invest in your future!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $150,000
Final Sale Price: $152,500
Difference: +$2,500 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $126
Sale $/sq ft: $128
This property sold for $128 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.