BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Earhart Street # 312, Cambridge MA 02141

Cambridge, MA 02141
$739,999
Est. $4,850/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$798
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2006
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2016 • MLS# 72080431 Copied!

About this home

LUXURY & MODERN LIVING LIFESTYLE at NORTHPOINT PARK " Sierra+Tango Condominium” ---Welcome home to one of the Most Popular Style/Layout in Complex! This Unique LOFT STYLE DUPLEX Located on 3rd & 4th Floor has 1 Bedroom + Office/Den 1.5 Baths and 1 DEEDED ASSIGNED GARAGE SPACE included with Direct Access Elevator. ---Northern Exposure right across from NorthPoint Park with Greenery views from all rooms, WASHER/DRYER IN-UNIT, Large FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS, BAMBOO FLOOR in Main Level, Carpet in Bedroom & Office/Den in Upper Level. ---MONTHLY CONDO FEE INCLUDES: Water, Hot water, Heat/AC, On-Site Management M-F, GUEST PARKING, residents get a FREE EZ Ride Shuttle Bus to MIT & Kendall Square. ---2 EARHART HAS 24HRS CONCIERGE. ---Steps to Lechmere T GREEN LINE, Galleria Mall, Shops, Restaurants, Minutes to Logan Airport, All Major Highway Access and more… ---WalkScore Rated 83/100 “VERY WALKABLE” ---TransitScore Rated 88/100 “EXCELLENT TRANSIT” ---BikeScore Rated 96/100 “BIKER’S PARADISE”.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
927 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $759,000
Final Sale Price: $739,999
Difference: $19,001 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $819
Sale $/sq ft: $798
This property sold for $798 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.