BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

375 Canal Street # 1014, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145 • Assembly Square
$1,320,600
Est. $8,228/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$830
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 29, 2016 • MLS# 72074908 Copied!

About this home

Introducing Alloy at Assembly, the only condominiums at Assembly Row. Alloy combines sleek architecture and design with area amenities including retail shops, numerous dining options, a movie theater, all along the Mystic River with nearby parks and running trails. Sleek open floor plan with large windows, wide plank flooring and state-of-the-art kitchen with quartz countertops, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious bathroom with glass shower, floating vanity and beautiful tile. Alloy is located above a boutique hotel offering our residents full access to their pool and fitness center. Spectacular Owner's Club Room with a kitchen, dining areas, media room and conversation areas all leading out to the roof deck complete with gas grill and fire pit.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ANDRADE CARLA J
Mailing Address 375A CANAL ST 715, SOMERVILLE, MA, 02145

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Zoning ASMD
Style Mid rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $909,600
Tax Rate $10.52 per $1,000
Base Tax $9,569
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($128)
Estimated Annual Tax $9,697

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $909,600 $909,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 4, 2023 $680,000 82275/593
Sep 18, 2023 $1,550,000 82006/0529
Aug 16, 2023 $1,100,000 81895/0208
Jun 20, 2023 $750,000 81673/0398
Jun 13, 2023 $49,000 81645/0467
Apr 28, 2023 $850,000 81474/0376
Dec 23, 2022 $1 81099/0060
Sep 27, 2022 $1 8078/0372
Sep 6, 2022 $1,020,000 80674/0549
Jul 12, 2022 $680,000 80419/0456

Municipal Context: SOMERVILLE

Median Home Value $785,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,700
Residential Tax Rate $10.52/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Middlesex
Match: geocode_proximity (73.1% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,591 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,255,600
Final Sale Price: $1,320,600
Difference: +$65,000 (+5.2%)
Performance Metrics
105.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $789
Sale $/sq ft: $830
This property sold for $830 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.