BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

53 Pinecrest Vlg # 53, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748
$248,000
Est. $1,925/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 22, 2016 • MLS# 72071339 Copied!

About this home

Updated, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located just minutes away from routes 495 and the Mass Pike! The first floor features a new bamboo floor which helps show off the new stainless steel appliances! The hardwood extends into the dining area and a slider leads to the deck. Large living room and updated half bath complete the first floor. The bathroom has a new floor, toliet,vanity and sink. The staircase to the the second floor features new bamboo treads and leads up to the Huge master bedroom which features 2 closets and a worry free new laminate floor. Second bedroom is good sized with a large closet and also boasts a new floor. The updated full bath,a linen closet and pull down attic (Huge) access finishes off the 2nd floor. Basement is recently partially finished and is currently used as home office.The whole condo has been painted in neutral colors and awaits your personal touch. Come check out this move in ready condo in desirable Hopkinton before it’s gone!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,195 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $248,750
Final Sale Price: $248,000
Difference: $750 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.