BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Abigail Way # 1006, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867
$509,645
Est. $3,076/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$347
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2016 • MLS# 72048602 Copied!

About this home

New Construction- The Pines at Reading Woods, our Active Adult Community (55+) for Dec finish. This corner single level "Islebrook" style home features a welcoming foyer, beautiful eat-in granite kitchen, octagon dining room, large great room w/slider to private balcony, spacious master suite with walk-in closet; separate den/office, utility room w/washer & dryer, lots of closet space, hardwood flooring, crown & panel moldings, recessed lighting standard! Still time to personalize with your option & color selections! Visit us Today- Designer Model Homes and Welcome Center open Daily 11 AM-4 PM, Monday by Appointment, if working with buyers agent they must accompany clients on first visit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,470 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $510,310
Final Sale Price: $509,645
Difference: $665 (-0.1%)
Performance Metrics
99.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $347
This property sold for $347 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% below the original asking price.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.