BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Arizona Terrace # 5, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$178,000
Est. $1,587/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
587
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 26, 2016 • MLS# 72043627 Copied!

About this home

Great location close to major Routes 16 and 93. Easy commute into Boston or out to suburbs. Very close to Tufts University. Unit comes furnished. Unit has been owned by same family since 1980.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
587 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $185,000
Final Sale Price: $178,000
Difference: $7,000 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $315
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.