BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Wampus Ave. # 7, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$139,000
Est. $1,450/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$190
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 2, 2016 • MLS# 72032189 Copied!

About this home

Top floor 2 bedroom condo...eat-in kitchen with sliding glass door to deck with private yard view. Laundry area in building. Well maintained property in convenient location. Acton schools.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
730 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,999
Final Sale Price: $139,000
Difference: $10,999 (-7.3%)
Performance Metrics
92.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $190
This property sold for $190 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.