BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Wannalancit St # 11, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$190,000
Est. $1,603/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$132
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2016 • MLS# 72018339 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home! This 2001 condo has plenty of recent updates that makes it the biggest job for the new owner to do is unpack. The garage and basement creates plenty of storage and extra space if needed. The stainless steal appliances, new paint, flooring in the kitchen and access to the deck with a grill area make it a perfect for entertaining and enjoying those tasty meals. The large living room has plenty of space for all your comfortable furniture and a large tv. The two bedrooms upstairs are a great size and have plenty of closet space for outfits, shoes, or storage. Schedule your showings and be ready to make an offer because this beauty won't last long. All showings will start after open house Saturday.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,444 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $125
Sale $/sq ft: $132
This property sold for $132 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.