BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

432 Farrwood Dr # 432, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$195,000
Est. $1,549/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$121
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2016 • MLS# 72004495 Copied!

About this home

So much LUXURY and SPACE for under $200k?!! Unbelievable value for this spectacular, turnkey tri-level townhome in Bradford's ever-popular Farrwood Green, on the No. Andover line. Gorgeous Brazilian Cherry hardwoods in Living/Dining Rooms, elegant gas fireplace in beautifully appointed Family Room with added office space, bright modern cabinet-filled eat-in kitchen with slider to private patio and tranquil wooded views (bird-watchers rejoice!). With 2 large bedrooms- one with vaulted ceiling, 2 nice and stylish full baths plus laundry room, picture windows throughout, plenty of closet space, huge full attic for even more storage, and newer 2-zone heat/AC for year-round comfort, you’ll feel right at home. Pet-friendly complex, SO convenient to all local highways, commuter rail, beaches and area attractions. HURRY!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,605 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,500
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: $4,500 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $124
Sale $/sq ft: $121
This property sold for $121 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.