BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Bayview Terrace # 7, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$160,000
Est. $1,341/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
706
Sq Ft
$227
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2016 • MLS# 72003622 Copied!

About this home

Lovingly maintained two bedroom garden style unit at Bayside of Danvers. This condominium complex sits on the picturesque Danvers River and has beautiful grounds surrounding the area. Large living room with hardwood floors beneath the carpet & eat-in kitchen has sturdy wood cabinets w/ all white appliances which will convey with the sale. Life is carefree w/exterior maintenance, lawn care & snow removal included in the Low Condo Fee of $191 per month with hot water/sewer and extra storage. Seller averages $75 per month for electric including heat and air conditioning. Full Bathroom features a new tub enclosure and tile floors and the entire unit was recently painted. Two deeded parking spaces! Minutes to malls, Rt. 1, 95 & 128 (beaches 20 min away) yet a short walk to Danvers Square, restaurants, emergency services & hospitals. Stop by and view this beautiful unit at the Open House Saturday May 14th 11-12:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
706 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $164,900
Final Sale Price: $160,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $227
This property sold for $227 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.