BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Road # 624, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$177,500
Est. $1,728/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
685
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2016 • MLS# 72001444 Copied!

About this home

Lovely updated junior 1 brm condo on the 6th floor with gorgeous waterviews! Updated maple kitchen with corian counters, stainless steel appliances & gas cooking, updated full bth with tile flr, lg living rm /berber carpet and huge slider out to private balcony overlooking the reservoir! Condo fee includes 1 garage parking space(B-31) and all utilities including, central ac, heat, hot water, electric, extra storage, water & sewer! Beautifully maintained building including: on site management company, beautiful lobby, elevator, laundry facilities, game room w/pool table and ping pong table, social rm for events, fitness rm & beautiful in ground pool! Convenient Rt 9 East location, minutes to Mass Pike, all major routes & shopping!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Living Area
685 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $177,500
Difference: +$2,600 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.