BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

130 John St # G5, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Downtown
$175,000
Est. $1,619/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
824
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1871
Year Built
88
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2016 • MLS# 71999310 Copied!

About this home

This is the loft you have been looking for! Luxury downtown living at a great price! Come see this beautiful waterfront loft, complete with private entrance, amazing water views, and the best location in the city. Enter through your own private entrance to a hip condo, full of all the modern amenities. Full high-end kitchen with all SS appliances, gas stove- all to stay. Brand new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Extra large windows look out to a landscaped grounds and the Merrimack river. Enjoy the amenities - resident lounge, game room, outdoor patio, common area roof deck, and fitness center! On site management with package concierge. The beautiful Riverwalk is right outside your door. Easy access to all the great spots downtown- restaurants, concerts, shopping, and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1871
Living Area
824 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $175,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
88
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $218
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 88 days on market before selling.