BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Pleasant View Ave # 23, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$199,000
Est. $1,633/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$231
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 25, 2016 • MLS# 71993641 Copied!

About this home

Private wooded area for this 2 Bedroom townhouse overlooking the Clark Street Playground on the Swampscott/Lynn line. Open floor plan with bright eat in kitchen and plenty of cabinets for storage. Large living room area with sliders to back deck which sits atop a hill on a beautiful wooded lot. The first floor is finished off with a half bath and laundry hookup. Upstairs are two bedrooms and one full bath. The master bedroom is in the back of the house with sliders to another deck which offers the same secluded, wooded views. Feels like your on vacation in the city!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
860 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $194,900
Final Sale Price: $199,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $227
Sale $/sq ft: $231
This property sold for $231 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 860 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer

Features Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,726
Assessed Value $168,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2