BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

293 Old Beaverbrook # 293, Acton MA 01718

Acton, MA 01718
$237,500
Est. $2,241/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$147
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 1, 2016 • MLS# 71981039 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this nicely maintained, end unit, the Longwood II model at Nagog Woods. Situated on beautifully landscaped grounds and featuring in ground pool, Tennis courts, play ground area, exercise room ,walking jogging trails and club house. Community living at its best !! Freshly painted first floor and new carpeting throughout the large living room & dining room. These two rooms divided by fireplace with two sets of young sliding glass doors open to brick patio and gardening area .Spacious cabinet packed Eat-in-kitchen, 1/2 bath and laundry also on the first floor. Master bedroom loaded with closets and a full remodeled bath. Second spacious bedroom and full bath, plus a fire placed family room/study on the second level - with cathedral ceilings. Pull down attic with loads of storage. All this plus gas heat !!!! Award winning Acton schools and the many amenities the Village of Nagog Woods has to offer. With near by Nashoba Valley ski resort. quick access to major routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,000
Final Sale Price: $237,500
Difference: +$18,500 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $135
Sale $/sq ft: $147
This property sold for $147 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.