BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Abigail Way # 2012, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867
$355,000
Est. $2,648/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$348
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2016 • MLS# 71979074 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to READING WOODS! Are you downsizing or looking for low-maintenance living? Like new and ready for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY is this SECOND FLOOR unit, complete with balcony overlooking the beautiful courtyard/garden with gazebo and playground. Bonus: 1 DEEDED GARAGE SPACE INCLUDED! Finished in 2013, "The Moreland" style unit features a large master bedroom with walk-in closet, eat-in kitchen with GRANITE countertops, full bath, den and in-unit laundry room. All carpets have just been replaced, so bring your decorating ideas and transform this blank slate to the home of your dreams! Also included is a 10-yr limited home warranty that will transfer to the new owner.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Living Area
1,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $374,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $19,900 (-5.3%)
Performance Metrics
94.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $368
Sale $/sq ft: $348
This property sold for $348 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.