BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

548 Great Elm Way # 548, Acton MA 01718

Acton, MA 01718 • North Acton
$290,000
Est. $2,528/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$179
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 17, 2016 • MLS# 71973633 Copied!

About this home

Warm and inviting, bright and sunny, fully updated Village of Nagog Woods Amalfi condominium. First floor has wooded view through expansive wall of energy efficient glass sliding doors leading to a large brick patio perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Living room is adorned with Bamboo flooring and gas-fired fireplace. Kitchen features beautiful light oak cabinetry with pantry and custom built-ins. First floor laundry/storage area is adjacent to nicely appointed powder room. Upper level has three large bedrooms, full master and guest baths, and cathedral ceilings. The home is complete with a full-height attic with loads of storage. Award winning Acton public schools and Nagog Woods amenities: on-site management, clubhouse, exercise room, in-ground pools, year-round tennis, tot lot and playing fields. Close to Wills Hole/Town Forest Conservation Land, Nara Park beach, recreation and community events, Nashoba Valley skiing, Quail Ridge golf and restaurants. Yours to enjoy!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,000
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $182
Sale $/sq ft: $179
This property sold for $179 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.