BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Mission Rd. # 106, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$324,900
Est. $2,728/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2005
Year Built
162
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2016 • MLS# 71967390 Copied!

About this home

This gracious garden style first floor end unit condo offers a spacious open floor plan! Designer kit. Includes custom back splash, under cabinet lighting and center island with granite counter tops. Liv. room / dinning area with wainscoting & crown molding also includes a double sided gas fp. Master bedroom suite includes double closets with master/bath featuring jet tub with separate shower and double bowl vanity as well as ceramic tile flooring.Nice den that could be used as an office or third bedroom ( no closet ). Other amenities include hardwood floors in kitchen and foyer area, Central air, private porch with separate entry way with storage closet. Heated garage with a deeded parking spot and storage area. Newer hot water tank,Furnace and Central air unit has been routinely serviced annually. Custom blinds throughout included in this one owner unit that shows CARE OF PRIDE IN OWNERSHIP !! STOP BY AND SEE HOW CONVEIENT ONE FLOOR LIVING CAN BE! ( THIS IS NOT A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY )

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,651 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $324,900
Difference: $15,000 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
162
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $206
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

At 162 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.