BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Temple Pl # 9, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$329,000
Est. $2,572/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2016 • MLS# 71967130 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,598 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $329,000
Difference: $10,900 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.