BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

78 Edgelawn Ave # 10, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$145,000
Est. $1,459/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$171
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 21, 2016 • MLS# 71951037 Copied!

About this home

Heritage Green in North Andover. Why rent when you can own? This freshly painted and newly carpeted 2 bedroom is in nice move in condition. Spacious eat in kitchen, nice full bath and full balcony off the living room. HEAT & HOT WATER IS INCLUDED in your monthly fee that also gives you access to the outdoor pools, clubhouse and tennis courts when the warm weather returns. Plentiful parking and well maintained grounds by on site management. Easy access to Rt. 495, schools and shopping. Quick closing possible......don't delay!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $145,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $176
Sale $/sq ft: $171
This property sold for $171 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.