BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

93-95 Bridge Street # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$220,000
Est. $1,722/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
670
Sq Ft
$328
Price/Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
122
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 9, 2015 • MLS# 71939728 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE MONDAY1/11 5:30PM-7PM. Totally renovated 2 bedroom condo. This first unit is tastefully done with efficient Open Concept eat in kitchen/ dining/ living room featuring exposed brick and original exposed timber post. Kitchen features soft close designer cabinets, Peninsula with bar and premium grade granite counters, high ceilings, recessed lighting, Stainless steel Maytag appliances including 5 burner gas stove, tile backsplash. MORE PICTURES TO COME FRIDAY. Designer lighting, Bath features designer tile. Full size high efficiency front loading washer & dryer in unit. NEW: Roof, High efficiency gas forced air furnace with central A C, plumbing throughout, foam insulation, complete electrical, windows, doors, interior & exterior paint. New wide pine floors throughout. All the old charm with new amenities. Pet friendly assoc, exclusive basement storage, small yard, parking, short walk to train, downtown, park & beach. MUST SEE!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
670 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
122
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $336
Sale $/sq ft: $328
This property sold for $328 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

At 122 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.