BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$235,500
Est. $2,094/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$202
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 7, 2015 • MLS# 71915630 Copied!

About this home

Come home to this one floor, easy living condo at "Brookside in Andover!" Located in a tranquil country setting is this 2 BR,2 BA unit on quiet top floor. Enjoy your fireplaced living room with cathedral ceiling and ceiling fan. Kitchen includes a breakfast bar complete with 2 stools, wood cabinets, refrigerator, & built-in microwave. Stackable washer & dryer tucked away in hall closet. Guest bath has tiled floor & shower. Tons of closet space. Brookside amenities include beautiful club house, outdoor pool, fitness center, movie room, tennis court & play areas. School bus conveniently stops at entrance to complex. A commuter's dream with close access to routes 93 & 495! Don't miss out on this fantastic place!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,163 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,990
Final Sale Price: $235,500
Difference: +$5,510 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $198
Sale $/sq ft: $202
This property sold for $202 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 1,163 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Has Garage Yes
Features Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $3,268
Assessed Value $218,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Study
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities