BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

123 Water St # 56, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$325,000
Est. $2,629/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$291
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 6, 2015 • MLS# 71915213 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular harbor views from this oceanfront Condo located in the popular Tuck Point complex. This sunny unit features a wonderful open floor plan and features a living room and dining area with soaring ceilings and skylight, oversized windows to take in the views, and balcony access. Offering a large bedroom on the first level, full bath, lots of closet space and in-unit laundry, second floor master bedroom with bath and also features a loft space perfect for home office area or reading nook. . Convenient to restaurants, shops, commuter rail, and area beaches and parks.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,115 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $269
Sale $/sq ft: $291
This property sold for $291 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.