BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

154 Lynnway # 511, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$256,500
Est. $2,260/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$168
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
168
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 10, 2015 • MLS# 71901791 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular Waterfront Property! Panoramic ocean views from this spacious well maintained 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse style unit at Seaport Landing. Luxury living at its finest in this 1,525 sq ft unit. Open concept x-large living room dining room w/bamboo flooring & custom lighting throughout, double sliders to a deck overlooking the Atlantic Ocean & Boston Skyline, gourmet granite kitchen w/newer ss appliances & large enough to fit a kitchen table, lots counter space & large breakfast bar; a ct half bath & entry closet complete the first level. A master suite w/a spacious m/bath w/2 granite vanities, a shower stall and a tub, plenty of closet space, an additional spacious bedroom, full bath & a laundry area on the second level. Updated electrical, 4 new custom velux skylites w/blt-in blinds, On site gym facility and function room available to owners. Common areas recently updated May 2015. Professionally managed building w/on site maintenance. Close to public transportation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,525 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $256,500
Difference: $13,400 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
168
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $177
Sale $/sq ft: $168
This property sold for $168 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

At 168 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.