BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

417 Farrwood Dr # 417, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835
$175,000
Est. $1,428/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$109
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 6, 2015 • MLS# 71884936 Copied!

About this home

Spacious townhouse condominium in Farrwood Green has much to offer today's buyer. With an open floor plan and 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on 3 levels, the layout provides ample space for living, dining & entertaining. The finished lower level has a family room with gas fireplace, a half bath, laundry room and storage. The main level features a sunny living room and dining area, plus an eat-in kitchen with a slider to the private patio overlooking the landscaped grounds. Upstairs, the master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling and double closets. The second bedroom is generous in size and adjacent to the full bath. Storage won't be a problem with the pull down attic and ample closet space. Central air and low condo fees complete the package. Add your personal touch to this townhouse and it will shine. Farrwood Green is a desirable complex with a convenient location off of Rt. 125 in Bradford. Superb value and great amenities and space here for the price!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,605 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $175,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $112
Sale $/sq ft: $109
This property sold for $109 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.