BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

42 Fernview Ave # 1, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$128,800
Est. $1,286/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$189
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 5, 2015 • MLS# 71884709 Copied!

About this home

Spacious & meticulously maintained 1 bedroom condo located in Heritage Green Condominium. Adorable first floor unit with updated kitchen & bathroom. This beautiful home boasts lots of light, and ample storage space. Spend time on the private patio or enjoy the common areas including swimming pool, fitness & rec rooms. Condo fees include heat & hot water! Additional private storage also included. Convenient to I-495 & I-93 and downtown shopping & restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
680 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,000
Final Sale Price: $128,800
Difference: $200 (-0.2%)
Performance Metrics
99.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $190
Sale $/sq ft: $189
This property sold for $189 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.