BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

510 Revere Beach Blvd # 1006, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$335,000
Est. $2,726/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$327
Price/Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
99
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 3, 2015 • MLS# 71883399 Copied!

About this home

Waterfront Condo w/ Direct Ocean Views, Vacant and Clean Freshly Painted 10th Fl Unit, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Stack-able Washer/Dryer in Unit, Fully Appliances Eat - In - Kitchen, Dining Room Living Room Combo with Sliders to Balcony with Amazing Views, Over 1,000sqft of Living Space, Plenty of Closets and Additional out of unit Storage Space. Off St Parking, Indoor Pool,Jacuzzi, Sauna, Exercise Room AND MORE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,024 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $354,900
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $19,900 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
99
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $327
This property sold for $327 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

At 99 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.