BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Cedar St # 7, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$215,000
Est. $1,972/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2015 • MLS# 71862444 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular 1 bedroom unit at The Lofts at Clarks Pond. Freshly painted, gleaming wood floors, new carpet in the bedroom. Granite counter in the kitchen. Stainless appliances. Oversized bath. Stackable laundry hookups. Common area has covered picnic area for outside enjoyment. Close to downtown,restaurants, shopping, major routes and recreational facilities. This is a HomePath property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,176 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $244,900
Final Sale Price: $215,000
Difference: $29,900 (-12.2%)
Performance Metrics
87.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.