BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Woodman Way # 402, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$305,000
Est. $2,288/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$264
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
71
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2015 • MLS# 71862310 Copied!

About this home

Thinking about downsizing? First time home buyer? Tired of shoveling snow or mowing the lawn? Welcome to Maritime Landing! 2 bed/2 bath unit. Elevator in building, one garage spot under with plenty of additional outside parking. This unit is located on the top floor end. There is nobody above and only one person next door! You can even have your dog and cat here. Pet friendly association. Convenient highway access, Just a few minutes from downtown Newburyport and Plum Island beaches!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,155 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $310,000
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
71
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $268
Sale $/sq ft: $264
This property sold for $264 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 71 days on market before selling.