BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Valiant Way # 25, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$315,000
Est. $2,647/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$153
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
66
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 19, 2015 • MLS# 71860891 Copied!

About this home

Sweet Larchmont style townhouse condo at the Village at Vinnin Square set in a private and beautifully landscaped location. This charming unit features an attached garage with direct access into the front hall. Updated kitchen has granite countertops, tile floor and an undermount stainless steel sink. Cabinets are original. Hardwood floors grace the dining room and fire-placed living room that leads to a cheerful deck via sliding glass doors. Upstairs has two large bedrooms with closets and share a 'jack and jill' full bath with separate dressing area. Finished third floor has a skylight and a wall of additional closet storage-can be used as a bedroom, office or a guest space. Basement is unfinished but has sliders to the patio and common yard. Come enjoy the summer at the Village with it's private clubhouse, outdoor pool and tennis courts, This is a well-managed association--pets are welcome. Shown by appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,055 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $325,000
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: $10,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
66
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $158
Sale $/sq ft: $153
This property sold for $153 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 66 days on market before selling.