BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Munroe St # 3, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$403,000
Est. $3,087/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
63
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 26, 2015 • MLS# 71843322 Copied!

About this home

Turnkey town home in the heart of the north end of Newburyport. This town home has been meticulously cared for by the current owner. The unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and parking. You enter into a vaulted ceiling living room with gas fireplace and sunny skylights. Dining space goes directly to the patio space that is connected to the interior courtyard. Back in the home, there are two bedrooms on the second floor, one being the master bedroom. The third floor is great flex space that is currently being used as a third bedroom with large walk-in closest. Come enjoy Cashman park, Cushing park, the rail trail and everything else that Newburyport has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,817 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $403,000
Difference: $46,900 (-10.4%)
Performance Metrics
89.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
63
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 63 days on market before selling.