BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

440 North Ave # 41, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$115,000
Est. $1,200/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$134
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1980
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 26, 2015 • MLS# 71842849 Copied!

About this home

Nothing to do but move in! This unit has been completely renovated with brand new kitchen cabinets and counter tops and appliances, updated bath, gorgeous maple flooring in living room, new tile in dining room and new carpet in both bedrooms. All new paint through out. This complex offers coin laundry room in building. Schedule a showing today for this move in ready unit. Condo Fee covers heat, hot water, and Electricity.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
861 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $119,900
Final Sale Price: $115,000
Difference: $4,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $139
Sale $/sq ft: $134
This property sold for $134 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.