BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

51 Lafayette Street # 209, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$338,000
Est. $2,743/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
2004
Year Built
99
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 13, 2015 • MLS# 71835977 Copied!

About this home

TWIGHTLIGHT OH FRIDAY 7/10 5-6 pm BOSTON LOFT STYLE living in the well acclaimed DERBY LOFTS of Salem! You will LOVE the exposed brick and sun drenched rooms this fabulous unit w/ 16 soaring ceilings has to offer. Tremendous open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout. Generous GREAT ROOM space for living, dining and kitchen for entertaining or just plain everyday living. Smashing maple galley kitchen with huge peninsula for grabbing a quick meal. Master Bedroom with master bath and exposed brick. Additional 2nd bedroom and an additional full bath. Huge storage room in unit with washer/dryer. California closets throughout, GAS HEATING, central air ,elevators and parking in nearby garage. Enjoy all the festivities and lifestyle Salem has to offer with the ocean, restaurants, shopping and commuter rail. 1 YR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED FOR THE BUYER

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $347,500
Final Sale Price: $338,000
Difference: $9,500 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
99
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $214
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

At 99 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.