BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Bayview Terrace # 10, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$165,000
Est. $1,386/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
689
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2015 • MLS# 71828885 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent when you can Own this Meticulous, Move-In Condition Condo located at the Popular Bayside Condominiums in Danvers? Large, sun filled Living Room with Picture Window & Hardwood Floors. Enjoy your Updated, Eat-In Kitchen featuring Stainless Steel Appliances, New Fixtures and Tile Floors. 2 ample Bedrooms with Generous Closet Space, Large Windows, & Hardwood Floors. Bath features New Vanity, Mirror, & 3 Light Bar. This Unit Boasts freshly painted rooms and all new lighting fixtures. Laundry facilities in the building. 2 deeded parking spaces. Very Affordable Monthly condo fee includes everything, but your electric bills. Convenient to Charming Downtown, Restaurants, and Shopping. Highway access to Route 128 for a Convenient Commute. No dogs, but cats are welcomed. Condo complex is Waterfront Accessible for your recreational enjoyment. Easy to show. This is the One and Won't Last Long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
689 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $167,500
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $2,500 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $243
Sale $/sq ft: $239
This property sold for $239 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.