BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Washington Street # 55, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • West Methuen
$207,500
Est. $1,753/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$157
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 6, 2015 • MLS# 71812036 Copied!

About this home

Location, Location, Location! This end unit townhouse at Royal Oaks is minutes from the loop, 213 and 495. Desirable CGS School district. Entire townhouse has been freshly painted and offers plenty of natural sunlight, central air, Laundry is on the second level in between both bedrooms, and a full bath, plenty of storage space, and garage under, half bath on main floor, and sliding doors off living room bring you onto a balcony/deck with great views. Welcome Home! All showings deferred till open house Sunday, April 12th from 12-2. More pictures to come.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $214,999
Final Sale Price: $207,500
Difference: $7,499 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $163
Sale $/sq ft: $157
This property sold for $157 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,320 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,089
Assessed Value $140,700

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Under, Off Street, Assigned, Paved

Location