BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Stacy Dr # 4, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$160,000
Est. $1,540/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$181
Price/Sq Ft
0.20
Acres
1980
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2015 • MLS# 71799045 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous end-unit 2 bedroom condo with one level living. Newly installed hardwood floor in Master bedroom. Updated kitchen with crisp white cabinets and new tile backsplash. In-unit washer/dryer, in-wall A/C. Pull-down attic storage. Private, secluded patio to enjoy your morning cup of coffee or relax in the evening. Move-in condition - just waiting for you. Minutes from Rte 495.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
884 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $162,900
Final Sale Price: $160,000
Difference: $2,900 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $184
Sale $/sq ft: $181
This property sold for $181 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.