BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Fletcher Way, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$235,000
Est. $2,046/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$148
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 30, 2014 • MLS# 71779474 Copied!

About this home

Here is your opportunity to just move in! Everything has been done.. Newer windows, brand new kitchen, new wood deck will be installed, new carpet in LR and stairs. Chimney, firebox and flue replaced 2007, Heat pump 2008, Slider to deck and front door 2010, dryer vents 2011 and water heater 2012.. End unit on a cup-de-sac. 1 car garage. Pet friendly and close to walking trails, university, shopping and beach..

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,586 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $151
Sale $/sq ft: $148
This property sold for $148 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.