BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Village Post Road # 126, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$341,000
Est. $2,667/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 27, 2014 • MLS# 71761900 Copied!

About this home

Dont miss out on the opportunity to own at Olde Salem Village! Desirable end unit has 5 rooms/2bedrooms/2.5 baths. Large eat-in newly renovated kitchen boasts granite countertops, high end stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and stylish backsplash to compliment kitchen. Keep warm this winter while enjoying your wood burning stove in the living room. Hardwood floors though out dining room/living room area keep this townhouse filled with natural sunlight. Upstairs has two bedrooms as well as full bath. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet and very own full master bath. Enjoy views from either your balcony or patio of the tennis courts and large quiet back common yard area. Just a stone throw away from club house and pool. Resort style living when owning this townhouse!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $341,000
Difference: $8,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $228
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,536 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit
Features Central Vacuum, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof None
Features Deck, Patio, Covered Patio/deck, Storage
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Patio, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,925
Assessed Value $335,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Walk-up Attic
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water: