BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Province Street, Boston MA 02108

Boston, MA 02108 • Midtown
$5,377,709
Est. $34,316/month
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$1,896
Price/Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
204
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 5, 2014 • MLS# 71630252 Copied!

About this home

This top floor, Back Bay and Charles River facing penthouse is the last customizable 45 PROVINCE penthouse. The views from this three-sided, glass-walled home will take your breath away. 2 terraces flank the LR and a private elevator in the home brings you to your own private roof terrace on the 33rd floor. The finishes are exquisite with some choices left for you to determine according to your distinct style. This home is ultra-luxurious and one of only 2 homes on the entire the floor. 45 Province is Boston's most vibrant and elegant urban boutique community offering unparalleled amenities -heated pool, fitness center, Exhale spa treatment studio, private dining room / chef's catering kitchen, fireside library lounge, theatre screening room, common

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2009
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,837 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
32

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $5,699,000
Final Sale Price: $5,377,709
Difference: $321,291 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
204
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $2,009
Sale $/sq ft: $1,896
This property sold for $1,896 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

At 204 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.