BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Clearview Drive, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$546,000
Est. $3,612/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
0.50
Acres
1959
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2020 • MLS# 72623357 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to 27 Clearview Drive! This Modern Multi Level Style Home is Simply Stunning & is nestled on a quiet Cul-De-Sac in one of Framingham's most desirable neighborhoods. There's a massive family room addition with walls of architectural glass offering fabulous views, soaring cathedral ceilings, a wood burning stove & an open floor plan that leads to the modern kitchen with a peninsula & granite counters. The open floor plan continues to the living room & dining room each with vaulted ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors & a slider leading to a large deck. All 3 bedrooms are generously sized & the 2 full bath baths are gorgeous & have just had major renovations. Other amenities include central A/C, 2 fireplaces, a convenient 1/2 bath, a finished lower level with a bonus room, ample storage, a 2 car garage & an oversized half acre private & secluded lot. This is the one you've been waiting for, don't delay.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,014 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $546,000
Difference: $3,900 (-0.7%)
Performance Metrics
99.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $271
This property sold for $271 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.