BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Clearview Dr, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$800,000
Est. $4,876/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$381
Price/Sq Ft
0.50
Acres
1959
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2022 • MLS# 72945971 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful, move-in-ready, multi-level home sited on a cul-de-sac in desirable neighborhood, offers modern living, comfort and privacy! Vaulted ceilings, large rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, major updates and open concept are hallmarks of the stunning home. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, peninsula with seating opens to a dream family room with wood stove, picture windows, views of back yard and casual dining area. Light filled living room with fireplace opens to dining room with large deck. Primary bedroom with pretty views, remodeled en suite bathroom, two large bedrooms and remodeled bathroom. Lower Level Office/playroom with fireplace, bonus room with walk out to private back yard with patio + fire pit. Two car garage. NEW Roof, Windows, Gas Heat, Central Air, Kitchen, Driveway, Electrical Upgrades, Carpeting, Lighting (2020-22)! Near conservation land, Callahan State Park, shopping, Rt30/90. OFFERS due 2/28 at 3pm

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,097 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,900
Final Sale Price: $800,000
Difference: +$100,100 (+14.3%)
Performance Metrics
114.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $334
Sale $/sq ft: $381
This property sold for $381 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.