Price Improvement! Top-floor garden-style 1-bedroom condo offering a bright and open layout with a private balcony overlooking peaceful wooded conservation land, a scenic pond, and opportunities to enjoy local wildlife. The sun-filled living area features a slider that brings in natural light and enhances the serene setting. Seasonal beauty is highlighted by a cherry tree that blossoms in the spring, along with tall pine trees throughout the property that provide privacy and a tranquil atmosphere. The unit includes an eat-in kitchen and spacious bedroom, providing a comfortable and functional floor plan. The bedroom features a soundproof insulation window insert for added quiet and comfort, while a custom pull-up bar offers a convenient at-home fitness option. Located in a well-maintained community with an in-ground swimming pool, walking trail, peaceful garden areas and on-site laundry. A great opportunity to own this well-located condo with recent cosmetic improvements.
View in the App
205 Great Road # 6, Acton MA 01720
Acton, MA 01720
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $219,900 | $10,000 | - | From $229,900 to $219,900 (-4.3%) |
| 04/02/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $229,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...