BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Cpl Charles J Mcmahon Dr, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$895,000
Est. $5,368/month
5
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
2004
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 17, 2021 • MLS# 72896991 Copied!

About this home

REDUCED! Best price per sq ft in Woburn! Impressive 5+ BR Colonial home on a great cul de sac with IN-LAW POTENTIAL! Custom floor plan with large living room featuring a gas fireplace, kitchen with gas cooking and adjacent dining area, a first floor primary suite, and beautiful screened in porch overlooking the wonderfully landscaped yard with irrigation system. Second floor features 5 generous BRs, including a second primary suite and one with attic access and skylight. Three finished living levels, total finished area is approximately 3,500 sq ft. Unique floor plan can be adapted to almost any lifestyle. Lower level with large open family room, bedroom, bath, kitchenette, and 2 separate entrances that could potentially be an in-law. 200 AMP electric, FHA gas heat with Central A/C, and on demand hot water. Two car garage, too! Lovely newer neighborhood with convenient access to Woburn's downtown restaurants and amenities, as well as Routes 128 and 93. Very easy to show!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $924,900
Final Sale Price: $895,000
Difference: $29,900 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $264
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Living Area 3,500 sq ft
Lot Size 0.34 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Bathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s), Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Den, High Speed Internet

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Screened

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,714
Assessed Value $826,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Den, High Speed Internet