BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Balmoral Street # 304, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810 • Shawsheen Village
$330,000
Est. $2,645/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
670
Sq Ft
$493
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 26, 2023 • MLS# 73140953 Copied!

About this home

Come and experience the allure of 18 Balmoral Street and make it your own cherished haven. This historic building exudes timeless charm and elegance, showcasing its rich heritage with every detail. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by high ceilings that add a sense of grandeur and spaciousness, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. Recent updates: freshly painted, custom blinds, new countertops, backsplash, kitchen sink, and faucet. The bright and open layout allows natural light to flood in, creating a warm and welcoming ambiance that enhances the overall living experience. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of Andover's history in this exceptional condo. Offers are due by 5 pm, Monday 7/31/23.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Living Area
670 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $308,800
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: +$21,200 (+6.9%)
Performance Metrics
106.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $461
Sale $/sq ft: $493
This property sold for $493 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.