BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 America Way, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$277,000
Est. $2,289/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$247
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
165
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 20, 2018 • MLS# 72398261 Copied!

About this home

This unit is priced to sell and offer's will be reviewed as they come in. Plenty of closet space and storage throughout the unit. In-unit laundry space and private garage parking. Fabulous living with clubhouse, pool, & tennis court for this Garden style condo on America Way, nicely maintained, walkout to to patio, move in condition, Large Living room dining room combination with walk in closet Master bedroom with master bath, guest bedroom with walk-in closet, beautiful custom woodwork with chair rail and cap detail, central air, 1 car garage, Move right in, sellers can accommodate fast closing, close to Whole Foods, Stop N Shop, TJ Maxx and Marshalls, major banks, restaurants and beaches too! so enjoy all the amenities! 3k seller closing cost credit offered for Buyers

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,122 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $277,000
Difference: $72,900 (-20.8%)
Performance Metrics
79.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
165
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $312
Sale $/sq ft: $247
This property sold for $247 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 20.8% below the original asking price.

At 165 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.