BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Cedar Ridge # 1, Wilbraham MA 01095

Wilbraham, MA 01095 • East Wilbraham
$646,500
Est. $4,953/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$270
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 26, 2026 • MLS# 73492602 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to one of the largest condos at Cedar Ridge! This gorgeous freestanding home offers an inviting floor plan with spacious living, dining and kitchen space. Light and bright with large windows, hardwood floors, gas fireplace and sliding doors for access to patio and yard. The kitchen is a chef's delight, with granite counters, stainless appliances and plenty of prep space. The main bedroom features a spacious full bath and walk-in closet. The main level also boasts two more generous bedrooms with double closets, a second full bath, a washer and dryer closet and storage closets. The lower level is the bonus, with an added 2000 sf of beautifully finished space. The massive Great Room features a wet bar area, built in cabinets for media and entertaining, making it the perfect space for large gatherings. A den and office also featured.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,391 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,900
Final Sale Price: $646,500
Difference: $153,400 (-19.2%)
Performance Metrics
80.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $270
This property sold for $270 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 19.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.