BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 4, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$167,500
Est. $1,519/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$170
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 28, 2019 • MLS# 72555647 Copied!

About this home

WOW, BEST PRICED CONDO in LOWELL! Totally renovated with spacious open floor plan w/ new stainless steel appliances, modern kitchen w/granite, gas range w/overhead hood. Large living room and dinning room with new plank style flooring - great open concept for entertaining! Huge master bedroom w/ walk in closet w/ slider to sitting area. Additional 2nd bedroom or home office. Recently renovated bathroom with new marble tile and vanity. Washer dryer located inside the unit. Professionally run association; fee includes heat, hot water, gas, and swimming pool access. Deeded parking space and additional guest parking available. Minutes to local shopping, 495/Route 3 and Southern NH. Just painted and feels like brand new, nothing to do but turn the key and move in! Stop paying rent and call this lovely unit your next residence.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
987 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $159,900
Final Sale Price: $167,500
Difference: +$7,600 (+4.8%)
Performance Metrics
104.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $162
Sale $/sq ft: $170
This property sold for $170 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.