BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Wilmarth St, Attleboro MA 02703

Attleboro, MA 02703
$365,000
Est. $2,434/month
4
Beds
1
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$235
Price/Sq Ft
0.54
Acres
1920
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2024 • MLS# 73316406 Copied!

About this home

Lots of potential here for investors, contractors & flippers. Vintage-style, New England Colonial has large rooms w/9-10 ft ceilings on the 1st floor, wood floors under carpeting in living & dining rooms, an eat-in kitchen plus an attached mudroom. The roof is 27+- yrs old, 30+- yr replacement windows, 2 yr gas-fired water heater, 1 yr oil tank & 34+- yr furnace. The exterior needs gutters, paint & some minor touch-ups while the interior needs a full remodel. There is a lovely yard to the rear & 16,000sf of treed land to the side providing options for enlarging the home, adding a garage or increasing the outside living space. The list price reflects investment needed.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,554 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $235
This property sold for $235 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.