Space, comfort, and flexibility come together in this inviting home designed to accommodate a variety of living needs. Inside, you'll find hardwood, tile, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, complemented by a functional layout that offers both everyday comfort and versatile living options. A separate entrance provides an excellent opportunity for a private home office, guest space, or extended living arrangement, while two additional bonus rooms offer flexibility for a playroom, hobby space, media room, or whatever best suits your lifestyle. A brand-new septic system will be installed prior to closing, providing added value and peace of mind for the next owners. Outside, enjoy a generously sized yard perfect for entertaining, outdoor gatherings, or summer relaxation by the above-ground pool. Conveniently located with easy access to major routes, this property offers the ideal combination of space, functionality, and flexibility.
View in the App
128 Old Bedford Rd, Westport MA 02790
Westport, MA 02790
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/15/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $689,900 | $10,000 | - | From $699,900 to $689,900 (-1.4%) |
| 03/25/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/23/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/24/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $699,900 | $10,000 | - | From $709,900 to $699,900 (-1.4%) |
| 01/05/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $709,900 | $15,100 | - | From $725,000 to $709,900 (-2.1%) |
| 10/30/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $725,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...