BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Stoneholm, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • Back Bay
$685,000
Est. $4,742/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
639
Sq Ft
$1,072
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 21, 2018 • MLS# 72331274 Copied!

About this home

Magnificent, bright and sunny, duplex penthouse apartment with amazing views of the Back Bay. Located in one of the most desired luxury condo apartments in Boston, this home features two generously sized bedrooms, a large eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, great closet space, and amazing City Views. 12 Stoneholm is an elevator building offering 24-hour concierge, unique roof-top swimming pool, on-site fitness center, bike storage, and common outdoor roof space. This home is conveniently located minutes away from the Hynes Convention Green-Line T-Stop and Symphony and the #1 Bus into the South End and Kendall/Harvard Square as well as Back Bay, Newbury Street, Fenway, Longwood Medical Center, Northeastern University, BU, MIT, and Harvard University.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
639 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $715,000
Final Sale Price: $685,000
Difference: $30,000 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,119
Sale $/sq ft: $1,072
This property sold for $1,072 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.