BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

109 Tudor Street, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$889,900
Est. $5,238/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$430
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2012
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 15, 2015 • MLS# 71873654 Copied!

About this home

Don't Miss out on this Truly Spectacular Free Standing Custom Built Single Family with Garage Parking! Built in 2012! Impeccable Condition! Rarely available with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a private courtyard, 2 entertaining decks and a Jaw Dropping Gigantic Private Skyline Roofdeck! Attention to detail is Everywhere in this master crafted home! Dramatic Front to Back Living Space boasts a Formal Livingroom with gas fireplace! Inspiring Gourmet Chef's Kitchen with Granite counters,Stainless appliances,a wonderful center island & abundant cabinetry! Formal Diningroom with wall of windows and direct access to large Deck! 2 En suite Master Bedrooms and an Oversized 3rd Bedroom! Lavish Custom Baths! Gleaming Hardwood Floors throughout! Check off every amenity on your home buying Wish List with this Amazing Home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,070 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $949,900
Final Sale Price: $889,900
Difference: $60,000 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $459
Sale $/sq ft: $430
This property sold for $430 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.